Monday, December 3, 2007

Drinks...

Sooo I spent another Friday at Cameo, this time it was Rachel and Ben's bday so the party was tight! The drinks began flowing on the ride to the beach. (don't try this at home.)
I looked back and saw this....yup, life is hard sometimes.
I'm telling you, the car ride was crazy! Disclaimer: This wasn't mine.

I decided to do some decorating while we waited for Chris outside of Cameo.


Drinks...

She matches the wall.
Drinks...

Chris's I.D.'s were pretty dope, and they have his name on them just in case he loses them.

Drinks...

Twelve Bar Vodka?

Drinks...

Check out Javi lurking in the back.


Chris was obviously having a good time...

Kassia was obviously going through some shit...

I have no idea what Rachel was looking at, but I guess she liked it. Happy bday!

Drinks...(are you beginning to notice a pattern here?)

Yo Chris! Why the hell you yelling at Arti?

Jen has been working out.

Everyone wanted to get a bday shot.

Drinks...

Eddie Wong ain't nothing to fuck with (or so he thinks).

I think I'm gonna start posting pics of how I wake up the morning after these long ass nights. I swear my body hates me.